Skip header and navigation

Revise Search

30435 records – page 1 of 3044.

Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Person files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Person files
Alternative Name
Sargeant, Bruce
Province / State
NY
Country
United States of America
Coverage
Canada / US
Notes
Mark Beard (born 1956 in Salt Lake City) is an American artist. In addition to being a noted stage set designer. Beard works in prints, paint, and as a sculptor. His portraits, nudes, bronzes, and handicrafted books have been exhibited all over the world. Beard is noted for his objection to the fact that while artists may pass through different stages or periods, success comes from branding the artist with one particular style. Beard therefore has developed a number of distinct artistic personalities, each with a detailed biography and portrait photograph, to enable himself to work in a variety of styles and mediums.
Bruce Sargeant (1898–1938), (a spoof on John Singer Sargent) who died in a tragic wrestling accident - is one of the fictious painters in Beard's book: Beard, Mark (2010). Bruce Sargeant and His Circle: Figure and Form. Chronicle Books.
Description Level
Item
Less detail
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Alternative Name
Rock Bottom Grill
Address
Dalhousie
City
Ottawa
Province / State
ON
Country
Canada
Coverage
Canada / US
Description Level
Item
Less detail
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Event files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Event files
Alternative Name
Community, Cops, Consensual Sex: Are We Under Attack
City
Toronto
Province / State
ON
Country
Canada
Coverage
Canada / US
Notes
Forum - public sex
Bijou
Description Level
Item
Less detail
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Alternative Name
Little Black Book
City
Toronto
Province / State
ON
Country
Canada
Telephone Number
416-640-4590
Coverage
Canada / US
Notes
Talk to hundreds of local guys daily
Description Level
Item
Less detail

1. College Jocks #2-Brett Mycles; 2. Jet Set Fraternity Gang Bang

https://arquives.andornot.com/en/permalink/descriptions2930
Collection
Archives
Part Of
Erotica sound recordings collection
Description Level
Item
Scope and Content
VHS Transfers from PrideVision programming.
Collection
Archives
Material Type
Moving image
Part Of
Erotica sound recordings collection
Item Number
2004-062/023
Physical Description
VHS
Physical Condition
Good
Scope and Content
VHS Transfers from PrideVision programming.
Storage Location
AV.9.4
Places
Canada
Access Restrictions
Open
Description Level
Item
Accession Number
2004-062
Less detail

1. Ethnic Hunks; 2. Mystery Men - Kristen Bjorn

https://arquives.andornot.com/en/permalink/descriptions2937
Collection
Archives
Part Of
Erotica sound recordings collection
Description Level
Item
Scope and Content
VHS transfers from PrideVision programming.
Collection
Archives
Material Type
Moving image
Part Of
Erotica sound recordings collection
Item Number
2004-062/030
Physical Description
VHS
Physical Condition
Good
Scope and Content
VHS transfers from PrideVision programming.
Storage Location
AV.9.4
Places
Canada
Access Restrictions
Open
Description Level
Item
Accession Number
2004-062
Less detail

1. Gangsters at Large - Kristen Bjorn; 2. The Anchor Hotel - Kristen Bjorn

https://arquives.andornot.com/en/permalink/descriptions2932
Collection
Archives
Part Of
Erotica sound recordings collection
Description Level
Item
Scope and Content
VHS transfers from PriveVision programming.
Collection
Archives
Material Type
Moving image
Part Of
Erotica sound recordings collection
Item Number
2004-062/025
Physical Description
VHS
Physical Condition
Good
Scope and Content
VHS transfers from PriveVision programming.
Storage Location
AV.9.4
Places
Canada
Access Restrictions
Open
Description Level
Item
Accession Number
2004-062
Less detail
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Alternative Name
MTV
City
Toronto
Province / State
ON
Country
Canada
Coverage
Canada / US
Notes
Panellist bashed
Description Level
Item
Less detail

1. Late Nite Porn; 2. Hot Time in Little Havana; 3. Late Nite Porn - Kristen Bjorn

https://arquives.andornot.com/en/permalink/descriptions2938
Collection
Archives
Part Of
Erotica sound recordings collection
Description Level
Item
Scope and Content
VHS transfers from PrideVision programming.
Collection
Archives
Material Type
Moving image
Part Of
Erotica sound recordings collection
Item Number
2004-062/031
Physical Description
VHS
Physical Condition
Good
Scope and Content
VHS transfers from PrideVision programming.
Storage Location
AV.9.4
Places
Canada
Access Restrictions
Open
Description Level
Item
Accession Number
2004-062
Less detail
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Event files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Event files
Alternative Name
One Night Stand
City
Philadelphia
Province / State
PA
Country
United States of America
Telephone Number
800-257-8659
Coverage
Canada / US
Notes
A night in New York City
Description Level
Item
Less detail

30435 records – page 1 of 3044.