Skip header and navigation

30351 records – page 1 of 3036.

Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Alternative Name
Rock Bottom Grill
Address
Dalhousie
City
Ottawa
Province / State
ON
Country
Canada
Coverage
Canada / US
Description Level
Item
Less detail
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Event files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Event files
Alternative Name
Community, Cops, Consensual Sex: Are We Under Attack
City
Toronto
Province / State
ON
Country
Canada
Coverage
Canada / US
Notes
Forum - public sex
Bijou
Description Level
Item
Less detail
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Person files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Person files
Alternative Name
Sargeant, Bruce
Province / State
NY
Country
United States of America
Coverage
Canada / US
Notes
Mark Beard (born 1956 in Salt Lake City) is an American artist. In addition to being a noted stage set designer. Beard works in prints, paint, and as a sculptor. His portraits, nudes, bronzes, and handicrafted books have been exhibited all over the world. Beard is noted for his objection to the fact that while artists may pass through different stages or periods, success comes from branding the artist with one particular style. Beard therefore has developed a number of distinct artistic personalities, each with a detailed biography and portrait photograph, to enable himself to work in a variety of styles and mediums.
Bruce Sargeant (1898–1938), (a spoof on John Singer Sargent) who died in a tragic wrestling accident - is one of the fictious painters in Beard's book: Beard, Mark (2010). Bruce Sargeant and His Circle: Figure and Form. Chronicle Books.
Description Level
Item
Less detail
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Alternative Name
Little Black Book
City
Toronto
Province / State
ON
Country
Canada
Telephone Number
416-640-4590
Coverage
Canada / US
Notes
Talk to hundreds of local guys daily
Description Level
Item
Less detail
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Alternative Name
MTV
City
Toronto
Province / State
ON
Country
Canada
Coverage
Canada / US
Notes
Panellist bashed
Description Level
Item
Less detail
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Event files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Event files
Alternative Name
One Night Stand
City
Philadelphia
Province / State
PA
Country
United States of America
Telephone Number
800-257-8659
Coverage
Canada / US
Notes
A night in New York City
Description Level
Item
Less detail
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Event files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Event files
Country
Canada
Coverage
Canada / US
Notes
play by Daniel MacIvor, directed by Ken McDougall
Description Level
Item
Less detail
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
City
Montreal
Province / State
QC
Country
Canada
Coverage
Canada / US
Notes
Combines drag, film and political savvy
Description Level
Item
Less detail

2 Jerks Caribbean Soul Lounge

https://arquives.andornot.com/en/permalink/verticalfile25299
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Address
773 Warden Avenue and Sherry Street
City
Toronto
Province / State
ON
Country
Canada
Postal Code
M1L 4C2
Coverage
Canada / US
Description Level
Item
Less detail
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Collection
Vertical Files
Material Type
Organization files
Country
United States of America
Coverage
Canada / US
Notes
Rap group
Description Level
Item
Less detail

30351 records – page 1 of 3036.